Version for visually impaired
Print

Time-table for citizens’ reception in the Brest regional executive committee in 2007

Name Position Every month reception days
Sumar Konstantin Andreyevich Head of the regional executive committee the first Thursday
Ashmiantsev Sergey Dmitrievich Head of the regional Council of Deputies the second Tuesday
Yukhimuk Mikhail Ivanovich Deputy head of the regional executive committee the second Friday
Bukhovetskiy Yakov Adamovich Deputy head of the regional executive committee the second Wednesday
Tsuprik Leonid Alexandrovich Deputy head of the regional executive committee the third Tuesday
Sakovskiy Viktor Evgenyevich Deputy head of the regional executive committee the fourth Thursday
Krivetskiy Nikolay Anatolyevich Deputy head of the regional executive committee the third Thursday
Stelmakh Anton Stepanovich Manager of Administrative department the fourth Wednesday

Reception is realised on previous appointment in the Department of letters and organisation of citizens reception of Administrative department of the Brest regional executive committee by telephone number +375 162 21-51-47.

The previous appointment for reception by leadership of Brest regional executive committee and citizens’ reception is realised by the workers of Department of letters and organisation of citizens reception of executive committee daily, except for days off and holidays, from 10.00 till 13.00, from 14.00 till 16.00.

It is necessary to have documents certifying a person. It is recommended to have also answers to the previous references in other organisations and others necessary documents.

According to norms of the assets 12, 13 of the Law of the Republic of Belarus "About veterans" invalids and participants of the Great Patriotic War are accepted first of all.

Reception of documents from structural departments of executive committee, enterprises, establishments, organizations is carried out until 15.00.

The book of remarks and offers is found in the room № 1.

Information about citizens’ reception by heads of structural departments of executive committee, some regional organisations:

Name of department (organisation) O perating mode Address Citizens’ reception
Department of letters and organisation of citizens’ reception 8.00 – 17.00
lunch time 13.00 – 14.00
Lenin str., 11,
room № 1
Daily previous appointment for reception of citizens by the heads of executive committee
from 10.00 until 16.00
(except for days off)
Board of organisational and personnel work 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 10.00 until 13.00,
from 15.00 until 18.00,
room № 607
Legal department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 10.00 until 17.00,
room № 49
Accounting and control department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Wednesday from 8.00 until 17.00,
room № 508
Department of information technologies 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 8.00 until 13.00,
room № 417
Department for coordination of the activity of the administrative bodies (the second department) 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 14.00 until 17.00
room № 39
Youth department 8.00 – 17.00 Naganov str., 10 the second and the fourth Tuesday
from 9.00 until 17.00
room № 25
Department for foreign economic relations 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 10.00 until 17.00
room № 125
Board for communications, power engineering and building engineering 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 the second and the fourth Monday from 14.00 until 17.00
room № 515
Council on religions and nationalities affairs 8.00 – 17.00 Dzerzhinskiy str., 14 Every Tuesday from 10.00 until 13.00,
from 15.00 until 18.00
room № 15, 19
Economics committee 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday and Thursday from 14.00 until 17.00
room № 88
Department of price policy 8.00 – 17.00 Dzerzhinskiy str., 14 Every Tuesday from 9.00 until 13.00
room № 8 (the 4-th floor)
Architecture committee 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday and Thursday from 8.00 until 17.00
room № 145
Regional territorial fund of state property (Oblimushchestvo) 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 14.00 until 16.00
room № 411
Committee for agriculture and foodstuffs 8.00 – 17.00 Mitskevich str., 3 the 2-d Tuesday of the month from 8.00 until 12.00
room № 231
Committee for labor and social protection 8.00 – 17.00 Gogol str., 71 Every Tuesday from 8.00 until 17.00
room № 20
Board of regional employment service 8.00 – 17.00 Severnyj gorodok,
caserne № 16
Every Tuesday from 9.00 until 13.00
Department of commerce and household services 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday and Thursday from 9.00 until 13.00,
room № 132
Internal affairs department 9.00 – 18.00 Kommunisticheskaya str., 28 Every Wednesday from 10.00 until 14.00
1 floor, waiting room
Public health department 8.00 – 17.00 Sovietskie pogranichniki str., 54 Every Monday from 15.00 until 17.00
room № 217
Culture department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 9.00 until 17.00
room № 60
Ideology department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 10.00 until 12.00
room № 203
Educational department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Tuesday from 8.00 until 17.00
room № 105
Department for physical culture, sport and tourism 8.00 – 17.00 Dzerzhinskiy str., 47 Every Tuesday
from 10.00 until 13.00
room № 11
Financial department 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Monday
from 13.00 until 17.00
room № 65
Justice administration 8.00 – 17.00 Lenin str., 11 Every Wednesday from 8.00 until 17.00
room № 56
Regional land resources and geodesy service 8.00 – 17.00;
from 17.00 until 19.00 –
person on duty
Dzerzhinskiy str., 14 Daily from 8.00 until 17.00
room № 12 (the 3-d floor)
contact phone +375 162 21 42 15
Republican unitary enterprise « Brest agency on state registration and land register» 8.30 – 17.00;
lunch time 13.00 – 13.30
Gogol str., 2 (8-й этаж) Every Tuesday, Wendsday, Thursday, Friday from 8.00 until 20.00 without lunch time;
every Saturday from 9.00 until 18.00
contact phone: +375 162 21 16 82
Brest regional unitary enterprise «Board for housing and communal services» 8.00 – 17.00 Gogol str., 2 Every Monday
from 16.00 until 20.00
the first Saturday of the month from 9.00 until 17.00
room № 36
dispatcher +375 162 23 04 13
State archives of Brest region 8.00 – 17.00 Engels str., 8 Daily from 8.30 until 20.00
every Saturday from 8.30 until 17.30
(with lunch time 13.00 – 14.00)
Zonal state archives, Baranovichi 8.00 – 17.00 Baranovichi,
Lisin str., 12
Daily from 8.00 until 20.00
every Saturday from 9.00 until 13.00
Zonal state archives, Kobrin 8.00 – 17.00 Kobrin, Sovietskaya str., 129/1 Daily from 8.00 until 20.00
every Saturday from 9.00 until 15.00
Zonal state archives, Pinsk 8.00 – 17.00 Pinsk,
Brestskaya str., 139
Daily from 8.00 until 20.00
every Saturday from 9.00 until 13.00
Герб Брестской области